BC-SOC--German Standings, SOC

28.02.2014 - 20:31

BC-SOC--German Standings, SOC

Associated Press - 28 February 2014 14:31-05:00
BC-SOC--German Standings
German Football Standings
Germany Bundesliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bayern Munich 22 20 2 0 61 9 62
Bayer Leverkusen 22 14 1 7 39 25 43
Borussia Dortmund 22 13 3 6 51 27 42
Schalke 22 12 5 5 41 30 41
Wolfsburg 22 12 3 7 38 26 39
Borussia Moenchengladbach 22 10 5 7 39 28 35
Hertha BSC Berlin 22 10 4 8 34 27 34
Augsburg 22 10 4 8 34 32 34
Mainz 22 10 4 8 31 35 34
Hoffenheim 22 6 8 8 46 46 26
Hannover 22 7 3 12 29 41 24
Nuremberg 22 4 11 7 27 37 23
Eintracht Frankfurt 22 5 7 10 24 38 22
Werder Bremen 22 5 7 10 25 46 22
Stuttgart 22 5 4 13 35 47 19
Hamburger SV 22 5 4 13 38 51 19
Freiburg 22 4 6 12 22 44 18
Eintracht Braunschweig 22 4 3 15 16 41 15
Friday, Feb. 28

Hertha BSC Berlin vs. Freiburg, 1930 GMT

Saturday, March 1

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Mainz, 1430 GMT

Borussia Dortmund vs. Nuremberg, 1430 GMT

Eintracht Braunschweig vs. Borussia Moenchengladbach, 1430 GMT

Augsburg vs. Hannover, 1430 GMT

Werder Bremen vs. Hamburger SV, 1430 GMT

Bayern Munich vs. Schalke, 1730 GMT

Sunday, March 2

Hoffenheim vs. Wolfsburg, 1430 GMT

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Stuttgart, 1630 GMT

Saturday, March 8

Schalke vs. Hoffenheim, 1430 GMT

Hamburger SV vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, 1430 GMT

Hannover vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 1430 GMT

Borussia Moenchengladbach vs. Augsburg, 1430 GMT

Stuttgart vs. Eintracht Braunschweig, 1430 GMT

Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich, 1430 GMT

Nuremberg vs. Werder Bremen, 1730 GMT

Sunday, March 9

Freiburg vs. Borussia Dortmund, 1530 GMT

Mainz vs. Hertha BSC Berlin, 1730 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cologne 22 12 7 3 34 12 43
Paderborn 23 11 6 6 43 35 39
SpVgg Greuther Furth 22 11 4 7 38 26 37
Karlsruher SC 22 9 9 4 30 20 36
Union Berlin 22 10 6 6 34 27 36
St. Pauli 22 10 5 7 30 27 35
Kaiserslautern 23 10 4 9 35 25 34
Fortuna Dusseldorf 23 8 7 8 25 31 31
Sandhausen 22 8 6 8 19 20 30
1860 Munich 22 8 6 8 21 26 30
Aalen 22 7 7 8 24 26 28
Ingolstadt 22 8 4 10 23 27 28
Erzgebirge Aue 22 8 4 10 27 34 28
FSV Frankfurt 22 7 6 9 32 34 27
Bochum 23 7 6 10 21 26 27
Dynamo Dresden 22 4 10 8 23 34 22
Arminia Bielefeld 23 6 4 13 29 46 22
Energie Cottbus 23 4 5 14 26 38 17
Friday, Feb. 28

Energie Cottbus 1, Kaiserslautern 0

Fortuna Dusseldorf 2, Arminia Bielefeld 0

Paderborn 4, Bochum 1

Saturday, March 1

Erzgebirge Aue vs. Cologne, 1200 GMT

Sandhausen vs. 1860 Munich, 1200 GMT

Sunday, March 2

Ingolstadt vs. Dynamo Dresden, 1230 GMT

SpVgg Greuther Furth vs. FSV Frankfurt, 1230 GMT

Aalen vs. Karlsruher SC, 1230 GMT

Monday, March 3

St. Pauli vs. Union Berlin, 1915 GMT

Friday, March 7

Kaiserslautern vs. Sandhausen, 1730 GMT

1860 Munich vs. Aalen, 1730 GMT

Cologne vs. Energie Cottbus, 1930 GMT

Saturday, March 8

Union Berlin vs. Ingolstadt, 1200 GMT

Arminia Bielefeld vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 1200 GMT

Sunday, March 9

Dynamo Dresden vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 1330 GMT

FSV Frankfurt vs. St. Pauli, 1330 GMT

Karlsruher SC vs. Paderborn, 1330 GMT

Monday, March 10

Bochum vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth, 2015 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 3
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Heidenheim 26 18 6 2 45 15 60
RB Leipzig 26 15 4 7 40 26 49
Darmstadt 26 12 8 6 41 23 44
Hansa Rostock 26 11 7 8 33 36 40
Osnabrueck 26 11 6 9 36 28 39
Wehen Wiesbaden 26 10 8 8 30 32 38
Stuttgarter Kickers 26 10 6 10 32 30 36
MSV Duisburg 26 9 9 8 33 33 36
Rot-Weiss Erfurt 26 10 5 11 37 31 35
Jahn Regensburg 26 9 8 9 37 35 35
Borussia Dortmund II 26 10 4 12 36 39 34
Hallescher FC 26 10 4 12 29 33 34
Stuttgart II 26 9 6 11 33 34 33
Preussen Muenster 26 7 11 8 36 36 32
Unterhaching 26 8 8 10 34 44 32
SV Elversberg 26 9 5 12 25 35 32
Holstein Kiel 26 6 10 10 27 27 28
Chemnitzer 26 6 10 10 25 36 28
Wacker Burghausen 26 6 6 14 26 45 24
Saarbruecken 26 5 7 14 28 45 22
Friday, Feb. 28

Rot-Weiss Erfurt vs. Holstein Kiel, 1800 GMT

Saturday, March 1

Saarbruecken vs. Jahn Regensburg, 1300 GMT

Darmstadt vs. Borussia Dortmund II, 1300 GMT

Hansa Rostock vs. Chemnitzer, 1300 GMT

Hallescher FC vs. Unterhaching, 1300 GMT

MSV Duisburg vs. Wehen Wiesbaden, 1300 GMT

Preussen Muenster vs. Osnabrueck, 1300 GMT

Stuttgarter Kickers vs. Heidenheim, 1300 GMT

Wacker Burghausen vs. Stuttgart II, 1300 GMT

Sunday, March 2

RB Leipzig vs. SV Elversberg, 1300 GMT

Friday, March 7

Darmstadt vs. MSV Duisburg, 1800 GMT

Stuttgart II vs. RB Leipzig, 1800 GMT

Saturday, March 8

Chemnitzer vs. Saarbruecken, 1300 GMT

Heidenheim vs. Hallescher FC, 1300 GMT

Holstein Kiel vs. Wehen Wiesbaden, 1300 GMT

Jahn Regensburg vs. Stuttgarter Kickers, 1300 GMT

SV Elversberg vs. Rot-Weiss Erfurt, 1300 GMT

Unterhaching vs. Preussen Muenster, 1300 GMT

Osnabrueck vs. Wacker Burghausen, 1300 GMT

Sunday, March 9

Borussia Dortmund II vs. Hansa Rostock, 1400 GMT

Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.